App Coming Soon

Clubs

Student sport clubs

Erasmus Sport offers 26 student sport clubs, that either train in Sports Building or another location in Rotterdam. Contact the club of your interest to ask them for information about training, location and membership fees. Each club has special deals with Erasmus Sport regarding the purchase of a sport pass, so be sure to ask them.

badminton

Badminton

B.V. Erasmus

Tuesday evening training

Friday evening competition

Erasmus Sport

hardlopen

Dancing

Erasmus Dance Society

Monday to Friday

Erasmus Sport

golf

Golf

R.S.G.A. Sweetspot

Check the website of Sweetspot to find out when they are training!

Klimmen

Climbing

Rotterdamse Studenten Alpen Club

Check the website of RSAC to find out when they are training!

Padel

Padel

Erasmus Padel Association

Monday until Friday + club evening

 

 

schaatsen

Ice skating

E.S.S.V. Alcedo

Check the website of Alcedo to find out when they are training!

tennis

Tennis

R.S.T.V. Passing Shot

Monday to Friday training

Sunday competition

Erasmus Sport (tennis courts)

volleybal

Volleyball

Erasmus Volley

Check the website of Erasmus Volley to find out when they are training!

zeilen

Sailing

R.S.Z.V. 'De Zeil'

Check the website of De Zeil to find out when they are training!

basketbal

Basketball

E.B.V. Baros

Monday to Thursday training

Friday evening and Saturday competition

Erasmus Sport

esports

Esports

Erasmus Esports

Check the website of Erasmus Esports to find out when they are training!

hardlopen

Running

E.U.R. Roadrunners

Monday and Wednesday evening training

External location

korfbal

Korfball

R.S.K.V. Erasmus

Monday and Wednesday evening training

Saturday competition

Erasmus Sport

roeien

Rowing

A.R.S.R. Skadi

Check the website of Skadi to find out when they are training! 

tennis

Squash

R.S.S.V. Tick in de Nick

Tuesday and Thursday evening training

Erasmus Sport (old building)

turnen

Gymnastics

R.S.T.V. Euroturn

Tuesday: 19.00 - 21.30h external location

Thursday: 20.00 - 22.00h at Topsporthal Rotterdam

waterpolo

Water polo

R.S.Z.&W.V. Ragnar

Tuesday and Wednesday training

External location

  

Zwemmen

Swimming

R.S.Z.&W.V. Ragnar

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday training

External location

boksen

Boxing

R.S.B.V. Erasmus Boxing

Check the website of Erasmus Boxing to find out when they are training!

snowboarden

Extreme sports

Erasmus Extreme

Check the website of Erasmus Extreme to find out when they are training!

hockey

Field hockey

E.H.V. Never Less

Monday evening competition

External location

paardrijden

Horse riding

R.S.R. Marcroix

Check the website of Marcroix to find out when they are training!

rugby

Rugby

Rotterdamse Studenten Rugby Club

Monday and Thursday evening training

Saturday competition

External location

Tafeltennis

Table tennis

Erasmus Table Tennis Association

Woensdagavond training

 
voetbal

Soccer

Antibarbari

Tuesday and Thursday evening training

Sunday competition

External location

voetbal

Futsal

Z.V.V. Rotterdamse Studenten

Dinsdag training

Monday, Wednesday and Friday competition

Erasmus Sport

DI & DO
18.00 – 21.00
Training (leden)
Sport hall 2
DI & DO
18.00 – 21.00
Training (leden)
Sport hall 2
DI & DO
18.00 – 21.00
Training (leden)
Sport hall 2
DI & DO
18.00 – 21.00
Training (leden)
Sport hall 2
DI & DO
18.00 – 21.00
Training (leden)
Sport hall 2
DI & DO

18.00 – 21.00

Sport hall 2

 

Wednesday

18.00 – 23.00

Sport hall 1

 

Friday

19.00 – 23.00

Sport hall 1

 

Saturday

14.00 – 19.30

Sport hall 1

 

Sunday

16.00 – 18.00

Sport hall 2